Camden Hotel & Conference Center

 

      

The Camden Hotel has one of the largest conference centers in Branson, Missouri!
Call now for details! 800-335-2555  or 417-335-2555        Download Profile Sheet       View our Planner's Guide       View additonal meeting space photos  
   

Contact Group Sales Now With Your Meeting Room Request

Planning a reunion, wedding reception, church retreat, business conference, or any other group gathering? It is super-easy with Camden Hotel and Conference Center. With its prime, central location and 6000 sq. ft. of meeting space — Camden Hotel is the perfect solution for your group's lodging and meeting space needs in Branson, MO! Our staff is eager to assist you with all of your event planning to ensure a comfortable stay. We can assist with accommodations, show tickets, transportation and catering — or just lead you in the right direction!

RoomSQ FeetTheatreClassBanquetReception
Grand Hall6247600300375500
Grand A2166216108120180
Grand B1824216108120180
Grand C14821608585125
Table Rock72880454565
Ozark75480404060
Dogwood77544404060

*Room specifications are subject to staging and equipment requirements.

Property Features:
  • Property Features:
  • 104 Rooms
  • Indoor Pool
  • 2 Buildings, 3 Floors
  • Interior Corridors, Elevators
  • Free Hot, Deluxe Breakfast
  • Free Evening Dessert
  • 6000 sq. ft. of Meeting Space
  • Smoke-Free, Pet-Free Facility
  • Late Check-Out of 1:00pm
  • Hair Dryer, Iron and Ironing Board in Every Room
  • Free Wireless Internet Access
  • Onsite Laundry Facilities
  • Ticketing Services for Groups and Individuals
  • Located in the Heart of Branson
  • Within Walking Distance of Tanger Outlets
  • Nearby The Grand Villages Shops and King's Castle Theatre
  • Refrigerator in every guest room